Meet the Staff

Name

Role

Area of Responsibility

Mrs Jane Leo

Principal

Senior leadership, standards and pupil progress, teaching and learning, 

Mr John Spencer Deputy Principal

DSL (Designated safeguarding lead), Senior Leadership, curriculum

 

Mrs Alison Flynn

 

 

Inclusion Lead

Inclusion, Senior Leadership, DDSL, KS1 Lead

 

Miss Sarah Baker SENDCO SEN lead
Mrs Emma Holt EYFS teacher EYFS Lead, Senior Leadership, DDSL

Mrs Emma Smith

Nursery Teacher (Hedgehogs) (currently on maternity leave)

 Senior Leadership, RE lead, DDSL

 

Mrs Sarah Onslow

Nursery Teacher (Hedgehogs) (currently on maternity leave)

 

Miss Ailsa Jenner Nursery Teacher (Hedgehogs) Play therapy

Mrs Kate Longhurst

Reception Teacher (Squirrels)

Maths Mastery project , NQT mentor, School Council

Miss Jadene Cowan

Nursery and Reception Teacher (Hedgehogs and Owls)

 

Mrs Emma Holloway

Year 1 Teacher (Badgers)

Eco schools

Miss Amy Grace

Year 1 Teacher (Foxes)

 

Miss Kim Webb

Year 2 Teacher (Moles)

 

Miss Beth Brandenburg

 

Year 2 Teacher (Rabbits)

 

Mrs Gemma Honour

Year 3 Teacher (Woodpeckers)

Reading co- lead

Mrs Grace Philpott

Year 3 Teacher (Kestrels)

PE lead

Mr Iain Kirby Year 4 teacher HLTA & Lilypad Support PPA Cover

Mrs Jemma Knott

Year 4 Teacher (Otters)

School Council

Miss Emily Pearson

Year 4 Teacher (Woodmice)

Oracy lead

Mrs Sam Fletcher Year 5 Teacher (Hawks) KS2 Lead, Staff governor, curriculum

Miss Annie Ross

Year 5 Teacher (Hares)

 

Miss Emily Weston

Year 6 Teacher (Frogs)

Reading co- lead

Mrs Roz Brock Cover Teacher Services group

Mrs Jade Easton- Dix

Nursery Nurse

PPA Cover, EYFS Ass SENCO, ELSA assistant

Ms Jo Kilby

Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs Emily Kaja

Teaching Assistant

 

Mrs Michaela Allsopp

Teaching Assistant

Training HLTA, Speech and Langauge support

Mrs Lisa Pinner Teaching Assistant SPARKS support
Ms Beccy Fallon Teaching Assistant  

Miss Hannah Milsom

Teaching Assistant & Lilypad Support

 HLTA/ Young Carers Lead/ Healthy Schools

Mrs Terri Crook 

Teaching Assistant

 

Miss Hannah Boddy

Teaching Assistant 

 

Miss Sam Wood

Teaching Assistant & Lilypad Support

Sports Coach, Lego Therapy

Mrs Clare Mapstone Teaching Assistant  
Mrs Kim McKendrick HLTA ELSA assistant, Family Links

Mrs Myriam Phillipon

HLTA

EAL lead, MFL lead

Mrs Debra Wathen

HLTA & Lilypad Support

PPA Cover, Worship team

Miss Elizabeth Naylor Teaching Assistant  

Mrs Anna Salter

HLTA & Family Support

PPA Cover, PSHE, ELSA assistant, Family Links

Mrs Clare Hughes

Teaching assistant working with a specific child

 

Mrs Soma Rijo Teaching assistant working with a specific child  
Mrs Amy Allen Teaching assistant working with a specific child  

Mrs Marriam Shah

Teaching assistant working with a specific child

 

Mrs Margaret Mc Cann Teaching assistant working with a specific child  
Mrs Jo Plumridge Teaching assistant working with a specific child  
Ms Kelly Loftus Teaching assistant working with a specific child  
Mrs Laura Firth Teaching assistant working with a specific child/  Play Leader  
Mrs Jodie Bourne Playleader & Lilypad support  
Mrs Ruth Gifford Playleader  
Mrs Gill Rutland Playleader & Lilypad support  
Mrs Claire Philpott Playleader & Lilypad support  
Mrs Zoe Brough Playleader  
Mrs Julia Knowles Playleader & Lilypad support  
Mrs Cheryl Ferry Playleader & Lilypad support  
Mrs Marta Michalak Playleader   
Ms Sam Engley Playleader & Lilypad support  
Mrs Apeksha Soni Playleader & Lilypad support  
Laura Harrison Playleader & Lilypad support  
Danielle Busby Playleader & Lilypad support  
Mrs Vikki Boycott Playleader & Lilypad support  
Mrs Niki Wilding School Business Manager DDSL
Mrs Hazel Flint  Finance Officer Finance and HR support    
Mrs Ria Walega Finance Assistant  
Mrs Alana Hillsley   Parent Liaison, admissions
Mr Keith Eccleston Site Manager